Ciclismul in 2016


Incepem anul cu noutatile din ciclism. Uniunea Ciclista Internationala a anuntat echipele care au primit licenta World Tour pentru 2016.

Competitiile vor incepe din 17 ianuarie, in urmatoarea ordine: Turul Down Under, Paris-Nisa, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milano-San Remo, Turul Cataluniei, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Turul Flandrei, Turul Ţării Bascilor, Paris-Roubaix, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Turul Romandiei, Turul Italiei, Criteriul Dauphiné, Turul Elveţiei, Turul Franţei, Turul Poloniei, Clasica San Sebastian, Turul Spaniei, Clasica de la Hamburg, Marele Premiu de la Plouay, Marele Premiu de la Quebec, Marele Premiu de la Montreal, Turul Eneco, Il Lombardia.

Echipele de World Tour

AG2R: Gediminas Bagdonas, Jan Bakelants, Romain Bardet, Julien Berard, François Bidard, Guillaume Bonnafond, Mikael Cherel, Maxime Daniel, Nico Denz, Axel Domont, Samuel Dumoulin, Hubert Dupont, Ben Gastauer, Damien Gaudin, Cyril Gautier, Alexis Gougeard, Patrick Gretsch, Hugo Houle Quentin Jauregui, Blel Kadri, Pierre Latour, Sébastien Minard, Matteo Montaguti, Jean-Christophe Péraud, Domenico Pozzovivo, Christophe Riblon, Jesse Sergent, Sébastien Turgot, Johan Vansummeren, Alexis Vuillermoz.

Astana: Valerio Agnoli, Fabio Aru, Maksat Ayazbaev, Lars Boom, Eros Capecchi, Dario Cataldo, Laurens De Vreese, Daniil Fominykh, Jakob Fuglsang, Andriy Grivko, Dmitri Grudzev, Andrea Guardini, Tanel Kangert, Bakhtiyar Kozhataev, Miguel Angel Lopez, Alexey Lutsenko, Davide Malacarne, Vincenzo Nibali, Diego Rosa, Luis Leon Sanchez, Michele Scarponi, Gatis Smukulis, Paolo Tiralongo, Alessandro Vanotti, Lieuwe Westra, Andrey Zeits, Oleg Zemlyakov.

BMC: Darwin Atapuma, Tom Bohli, Brent Bookwalter, Jean-Pierre Drucker, Floris Gerts, Philippe Gilbert, Ben Hermans, Stefan Küng, Amaël Moinard, Daniel Oss, Taylor Phinney, Richie Porte, Manuel Quinziato, Joey Rosskopf, Samuel Sánchez, Michael Schär, Manuel Senni, Dylan Teuns, Greg Van Avermaet, Tejay van Garderen, Peter Velits, Loïc Vliegen, Danilo Wyss, Rick Zabel.

Cannondale-Garmin: Jack Bauer, Alberto Bettiol, Patrick Bevin, Matti Breschel, Nathan Brown, André Cardoso, Simon Clarke, Lawson Craddock, Joe Dombrowski, Davide Formolo Philip Gaimon, Alex Howes, Ben King, Kristijan Koren, Sebastian Langeveld, Alan Marangoni, Moreno Moser, Ryan Muller, Ramunas Navardauskas, Pierre Rolland, Kristoffer Skjerping, Toms Skujiņš, Tom-Jelte Slagter, Andrew Talansky, Rigoberto Uran, Dylan Van Baarle, Davide Villlella, Wouter Wippert, Michael Woods, Ruben Zepuntke.

Dimension Data: Igor Anton, Natnael Berhane, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Theo Bos, Matthew Brammeier, Mark Cavendish, Steve Cummings, Mekseb Debesay, Nick Dougall, Bernhard Eisel, Tyler Farrar, Omar Fraile, Nathan Haas, Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Songezo Jim, Merhawi Kudus, Cameron Meyer, Andrien Niyonshuti, Serge Pauwels, Youcef Reguigui, Mark Renshaw, Kristian Sbaragli, Kanstantin Siutsou, Daniel Teklehaimanot, Jay Robert Thomson, Johan Van Zyl, Jaco Venter.

Etixx-Quick Step: Julian Alaphilippe, Tom Boonen, Maxime Bouet, Gianluca Brambilla, Rodrigo Contreras, Laurens De Plus, David De La Cruz, Fernando Gaviria, Bob Jungels, Iljo Keisse, Marcel Kittel, Yves Lampaert, Nikolas Maes, Tony Martin, Daniel Martin, Davide Martinelli, Gianni Meersman, Maximiliano Richeze, Fabio Sabatini, Pieter Serry, Zdenek Stybar, Niki Terpstra, Matteo Trentin, Petr Vakoč, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Stijn Vandenbergh, Martin Velits, Julien Vermote, Carlos Verona, Lukasz Wisniowski.

FDJ: Sebastien Chavanel, Arnaud Courteille, Arnaud Démare, Odd Christian Eiking, Kenny Elissonde, Murilo Fischer, Marc Fournier, Alexandre Geniez, Daniel Hoelgaard, Ignatas Konovalovas, Mathieu Ladagnous, Johan Le Bon, Olivier Le Gac, Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Jérémy Maison, Lorenzo Manzin, Steve Morabito, Yoann Offredo, Laurent Pichon, Cedric Pineau, Thibaut Pinot, Sébastien Reichenbach, Kevin Réza, Anthony Roux, Jeremy Roy, Marc Sarreau, Benoît Vaugrenard, Arthur Vichot.

Giant-Alpecin: Søren Kragh Andersen, Nikias Arndt, Warren Barguil, Roy Curvers, Bert De Backer, Koen de Kort, John Degenkolb, Tom Dumoulin , Caleb Fairly, Johannes Fröhlinger, Simon Geschke, Chad Haga, Cheng Ji, Carter Jones, Frederik Ludvigsson, Tobias Ludvigsson, Sam Oomen, Georg Preidler, Ramon Sinkeldam, Sindre Skjøstad Lunke, Tom Stamsnijder, Laurens ten Dam, Albert Timmer, Lars van der Haar, Tom Veelers, Zico Waeytens, Max Walscheid.

IAM Cycling: Marcel Aregger, Matthias Brändle, Clément Chevrier, Stef Clement, Jéröme Coppel, Stefan Denifl, Dries Devenyns, Mathias Frank, Martin Emiger, Sondre Holst Enger, Mathias Frank, Jonathan Fumeaux, Heinrich Haussler, Reto Hollenstein, Leigh Howard, Roger Kluge, Vegard Stake Laengen, Oliver Naesen, Jarlinson Pantano, Simon Pellaud, Matteo Pelucchi, Vicente Reynes, Aleksejs Saramotins, David Tanner, Jonas Van Genechten, Larry Warbasse, Marcel Wyss, Oliver Zaugg.

Katusha: Maxim Belkov, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Sergei Chernetckii, Jacopo Guarnieri, Marco Haller, Vladimir Isaychev, Pavel Kochetkov, Dmitriy Kozontchuk, Alexander Kristoff, Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Sergey Lagutin, Alberto Losada, Tiago Machado, Matvey Mamykin, Michael Mørkøv, Nils Politt, Aleksandr Porsev, Jhonatan Restrepo, Joaquim Rodriguez, Egor Silin, Simon Spilak, Rein Taaramae, Alexei Tsatevich, Jurgen Van den Broeck, Angel Vicioso, Eduard Vorganov, Anton Vorobyev, Ilnur Zakarin.

Lampre-Merida: Yukiya Arashiro, Matteo Bono, Mattia Cattaneo, Davide Cimolai, Simone Consonni, Valerio Conti, Mario Costa, Rui Costa, Kristijan Durasek, Chun Kai Feng, Roberto Ferrari, Tsgabu Grmay, Ilia Koshevoy, Marko Kump, Louis Meintjes, Sacha Modolo, Matej Mohoric, Manuele Mori, Przemysław Niemiec, Simone Petilli, Luka Pibernik, Jan Polanc, Edward Ravasi, Diego Ulissi, Gang Xu, Federico Zurlo.

LottoNL-Jumbo: Enrico Battaglin, George Bennett, Koen Bouwman, Victor Campaerts, Twan Castelijns, Robert Gesink, Marc Goos, Dylan Groenewegen, Moreno Hofland, Martijn Keizer, Wilco Keldermann, Steven Kruijswijk, Steven Lammertink, Tom Leezer, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Paul Martens, Primoz Roglic, Timo Roosen, Bram Tankink, Mike Teunissen, Maarten Tjallingii, Tom Van Asbroeck, Jos van Emden, Dennis Van Winden, Sep Vanmarcke, Alexey Vermeulen, Robert Wagner, Maarten Wynants.

Lotto-Soudal: Sander Armée, Lars Bak, Tiesj Benoot, Kris Boeckmans, Stig Broeckx, Sean De Bie, Jasper De Buyst, Bart De Clercq, Thomas De Gendt, Jens Debusschere, Gert Dockx, Frederik Frison, Tony Gallopin, André Greipel, Adam Hansen, Greg Henderson, Pim Ligthart, Tomasz Marczyński, Maxime Monfort, Jurgen Roelandts, Marcel Sieberg, Rafael Valls, Tosh Van der Sande, Jelle Vanendert, Louis Vervaeke, Jelle Wallays, Tim Wellens.

Movistar: Andrey Amador, Winner Anacona, Jorge Arcas, Carlos Betancur, Jonathan Castroviejo, Alex Dowsett, Imanol Erviti, Ruben Fernandez, Jose Herrada, Jesus Herrada, Gorka Izagirre, Ion Izagirre, Juan Jose Lobato, Adriano Malori, Daniel Moreno, Javier Moreno, Nelson Oliveira, Antonio Pedrero, Dayer Quintana, Nairo Quintana, Jose Joaquin Rojas, Marc Soler, Rory Sutherland, Jasha Sutterlin, Alejandro Valverde, Francisco Ventoso, Giovanni Visconti.

Orica-GreenEdge: Michael Albasini, Sam Bewley, Esteban Chaves, Magnus Cort Nielsen, Mitchell Docker, Luke Durbridge, Alexander Edmondson, Caleb Ewan, Simon Gerrans, Jack Haig, Mathew Hayman, Michael Hepburn, Damien Howson, Daryl Impey, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Jens Keukeleire, Michael Matthews, Christian Meier, Luka Mezgec, Ruben Plaza, Amets Txurruka, Svein Tuft, Adam Yates, Simon Yates.

Sky: Ian Boswell, Philip Deignan, Andrew Fenn, Chris Froome, Michal Golas, Sergio Henao, Sebastian Henao, Benat Intxausti, Peter Kennaugh, Vasil Kiryienka, Christian Knees, Michal Kwiatkowski, Leopold König, Mikel Landa, David Lopez Garcia, Gianni Moscon, Mikel Nieve, Lars Petter Nordhaug, Alex Peters, Wout Poels, Salvatore Puccio, Nicolas Roche, Luke Rowe, Ian Stannard, Ben Swift, Geraint Thomas, Danny van Poppel, Elia Viviani, Xabier Zandio.

Tinkoff: Daniele Bennati, Erik Baška, Adam Blythe, Manuele Boaro, Maciej Bodnar, Pavel Brutt, Alberto Contador, Oscar Gatto, Michael Gogl, Jesper Hansen, ​Jesus Hernandez, Robert Kiserlovski, Michael Kolar, Roman Kreuziger, Rafal Majka, Jay McCarthy, Sergio Paulinho, Evgeni Petrov, Pawel Poljanski, Michael Rogers, Ivan Rovny, Juraj Sagan, Peter Sagan, Matteo Tosatto, Yuri Trofimov, Nikolay Trusov, Michael Valgren.

Trek-Segafredo: Eugenio Alafaci, Julian Arredondo, Fumyiuki Beppu, Julien Bernard, Jack Bobridge, Niccolo Bonifazio, Fabian Cancellara, Marco Coledan, Stijn Devolder, Laurent Didier, Fabio Felline, Ryder Hesjedal, Markel Irizar, Bauke Mollema, Giacomo Nizzolo, Yaroslav Popovych, Gregory Rast, Kiel Reijnen, Frank Schleck, Peter Stetina, Jasper Stuyven, Edward Theuns, Boy van Poppel, Riccardo Zoidl, Haimar Zubeldia.

 

Advertisements

Posted on 01/01/2016, in ciclism, Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: